Simpsonville Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Simpsonville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Simpsonville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Simpsonville South Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Simpsonville SC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Simpsonville Crime Index 8015211.44479.3
 
Simpsonville Violent Crimes 94611.6553.5
Simpsonville Murders 007
Simpsonville Rapes 63933.1
Simpsonville Robberies 745.5205.8
Simpsonville Aggravated Assaults 81527336.5
 
Simpsonville Property Crimes 7074599.93906.1
Simpsonville Burglaries 126819.8813.2
Simpsonville Larceny/Thefts 5413519.82601.7
Simpsonville Motor Vehicle Thefts 40260.2501.5
 
Simpsonville Arsons 1  426.02N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Simpsonville crime collection area population of 15,370.
  • Simpsonville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Simpsonville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Simpsonville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Simpsonville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Simpsonville crime level is worse than national average.

 SIMPSONVILLE STATISTICS
 Simpsonville Population: 14352
 Male Population: 7065
 Female Population: 7287
 Households: 5391
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Simpsonville Population
Simpsonville Crime Level:

 MORE SC CRIME STATS
  Columbia
  Charleston
  Greenville
  Myrtle Beach
  Spartanburg
  Rock Hill
  Summerville
  Aiken
  Anderson
  Florence
  Hilton Head Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Simpsonville | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement